FOLLOW US
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter

Final Round Results
Grand Bend Motorplex
FALL FAST
Sept 25-27, 2015

Sunday, Sept 27

TOP ET
Champion – Andrew Stirk #329T, Orangeville – 63 Corvette
RT .022, ET 8.962, MPH 146.69, D/I 8.95
R/U – Kevin Knight #QX66
RT .015, ET 7.518, MPH 170.71, D/I 7.52

BIKE/SLED
Champion – Ian Washington #3, Sarnia – 01 Hayabusa
RT .107, ET 9.504, MPH 138.84, D/I 9.40
R/U – Nicole Albin #525, Paris – 98 Arctic Cat
RT .211, ET 9.628, MPH 130.62, D/I 9.46

STREET ET
Champion – Brad Talbot #V332, Heidelberg – 95 Camaro
RT .006, ET 13.767, MPH 91.42, D/I 13.74
R/U – Darrell Ciaravino #3818, Milan, MI – 39 Ford
RT .074, ET 12.044, MPH 106.16, D/I 12.06

MOD ET
Champion – Bryan Keiffer #E382, Detroit, MI – 55 Chevy
RT .065, ET 9.769, MPH 128.70, D/I 9.72
R/U – Bob Richards #RX53, Niagara Falls – 64 Corvette
RT .049, ET 9.929, MPH 129.55, D/I 9.95

EXTREME 32
Champion – Dave Gunn #1X00, Hamilton – 84 Charger
RT .001, ET 9.632, MPH 138.01, D/I 9.62
R/U – Rick Atkinson #22X, Petrolia – 01 Racetech
RT .012, ET 7.741, MPH 165.80, D/I 7.74

JR 13-17
Champion – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 BOS
RT .054, ET 7.890, MPH 82.37, D/I 7.90
R/U – Taityn Summerfield #6114, Dorchester – 09 Half Scale
RT -.027, ET 7.932, MPH 80.36, D/I 7.99

JR 7-12
Champion – Luca Pizzo #189X, Windsor
RT .046, ET 8.074, MPH 80.62, D/I 8.04
R/U – Shelby Almas #589X, Meaford – 01 Mike Bos
RT .123, ET 9.725, MPH 67.24, D/I 9.75

JR CONSOLATION
Champion – Madison Zonta #115X
RT .006, ET 8.309, MPH 76.00, D/I 8.30
R/U – Shylah Summerfield #2714
RT -.103, ET 9.109, MPH 69.08, D/I 9.12

Saturday Sept 26

ONDR GAS
Champion – Eric Marsh #104, Windsor – 72 Ford Maverick
RT .121, ET 10.935, MPH 112.26, D/I 10.91
R/U – Bob Walker #409, LaSalle – 65 Chev Belair
RT .416, ET 10.480, MPH 126.74, D/I 10.58

ONDR COMP
Champion – Derrick Nowe #1953, Kitchener – 53 Henry J
RT .029, ET 9.921, MPH 131.82, D/I 9.92
R/U – Paul Forrest #1639, Kitchener – 65 Chevy II
RT .131, ET 10.071, MPH 131.00, D/I 10.15

ONDR STREET
Champion – Dan Brown #157, Stratford – 57 Chev
RT .135, ET 12.044, MPH 102.82, D/I 12.02
R/U – Matt Tuckey #1957, Grand Bend – 57 Chev
RT .179, ET 16.789, MPH 79.85, D/I 16.74

TOP ET
Champion – Eric Carnes #T343, East Pointe, MI – 32 Bantam Altered
RT .000, ET 8.460, MPH 149.52, D/I 8.45
R/U – Steve Loef #3202, Ray, MI – 02 Camaro
RT .156, ET 8.344, MPH 159.77, D/I 8.30

BIKE/SLED
Champion – Colleen Cook #829, Burlington – 15 Yamaha Viper
RT .039, ET 10.277, MPH 122.98, D/I 10.10
R/U – Jason Brown #927, Windsor – 01 GSXR 1000
RT .344, ET 10.117, MPH 129.21, D/I 9.95

STREET ET
Champion – Holly Woodford #1111, London – 00 TransAM
RT .175, ET 13.446, MPH 102.82, D/I 13.40
R/U – Mike Schmidt #1665, Stratford – 66 Chev PU
RT .047, ET 13.857, MPH 91.23, D/I 13.90

MOD ET
Champion – Tom Aretakis Jr #TX05, Harrison Twp, MI – 69 Baracuda
RT .025, ET 10.000, MPH 130.62, D/I 9.90
R/U – Chris Roth #R356, Essexville, MI – 67 Camaro
RT .031, ET 9.643, MPH 134.83, D/I 9.65

JUNIOR
Champion – Connor McDonald #390X, Palmerston – 11 BOS
RT .021, ET 8.030, MPH 79.66, D/I 7.96
R/U – Luca Pizzo #189X, Windsor – 08 Halfscale
RT .079, ET 8.090, MPH 81.02, D/I 8.10

JR CONSOLATION
Champion – #140X
RT .081, ET 8.009, MPH 80.46, D/I 7.95
R/U #999X
RT .181, ET 8.019, MPH 80.86, D/I 7.98

SHARE
FacebooktwitterpinterestFacebooktwitterpinterest