FOLLOW US
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter
Final Round Results
Grand Bend Motorplex
June 12-14, 2015
Sunday June 14 – Rained Out
Saturday June 13

TOP ET
Champion – Ken Hebert #3X51, Tecumseh – 95 Spitzer
RT .022, ET 8.780, MPH 143.22, D/I 8.76
R/U – Kevin Knight #QX66
RT .030, ET 7.434, MPH 176.78, D/I 7.42

BIKE/SLED
Champion – Ryan Paquette #5X55, Strathroy – 98 Skidoo
RT .174, ET 9.733, MPH 112.82, D/I 9.60
R/U – Dean Wilson #696, Kitchener – 00 Yamaha
RT .333, ET 10.472, MPH 123.06, D/I 10.35

STREET ET
Champion – Terry Brighton #500, Wingham – 1981 Dodge
RT .005, ET 12.060, MPH 108.16, D/I 12.01
R/U – Brad Talbot #V332, Heidleberg – 97 Grand Prix
RT .015, ET 15.888, MPH 86.64, D/I 15.83

MOD ET
Champion – Will Steckly #VX79, Milverton – 80 Charger
RT .032, ET 8.968, MPH 150.22, D/I 8.95
R/U – Eric Mills #8X96, Windsor – 67 Firebird
RT .063, ET 9.776, MPH 135.31, D/I 9.79

PBSS PRO BIKE/SLED
Champion – Dan Cryderman #1, Thamesville – 04 Raceworks Suzuki
RT .035, ET 8.092, MPH 164.20, D/I 8.02
R/U – Ted Glinny #1123, Milton – 2000 KAW
RT .048, ET 8.314, MPH 153.37, D/I 8.25

JR 13-17
Champion – Carlie Duffy #140X, Amherstburg – Jr Dragster
RT .066, ET 7.980, MPH 72.17, D/I 7.90
R/U – Lucas Boyd #367X, Tecumseh – Spritzer Jr
RT .275, ET 8.603, MPH 73.51, D/I 8.60

JR 7-12
Champion –Chase Brown #321X, Mt Brydges – 11 Mike BOS
RT .026, ET 7.988, MPH 81.65, D/I 7.90
R/U – Avery Wildgust #276, Sebringville – 12 Halfscale
RT .168, ET 8.966, MPH 72.77, D/I 8.90

QUICK 32 FINAL
Champion – Phil Sampson #3168, Granton – 02 Cavalier
RT .043, ET 7.093, MPH 194.63, D/I 7.08
R/U – Tony Positano #421A, Toronto – 08 BOS Dragtser
RT .034, ET 6.417, MPH 207.37, D/I 6.38

QUICK 32 TOP DRAGSTER
Champion – Tony Positano #421A, Toronto – 08 BOS Dragtser
RT .027, ET 6.410, MPH 200.40, D/I 6.39
R/U – Jim Robino #124, Buffalo, NY – 92 BOS
RT .064, ET 6.857, MPH 195.01, D/I 6.85

QUICK 32 TOP SPORTSMAN
Champion – Phil Sampson #3168, Granton – 02 Cavalier
RT .017, ET 7.128, MPH 183.48, D/I 7.09
R/U – Mike Leger #122M, Hampton – 94 Chevy Lumina
RT .031, ET 7.809, MPH 175.26, D/I 7.77

EXTREME 32
Champion – Eric Carnes #T343, East Point, MI – 32 bantam Altdered
RT .019, ET 7.989, MPH 161.78, D/I 7.95
R/U – Joe Cicalo #338, Warren – 92 Camaro
RT .009, ET 8.783, MPH 156.84, D/I 8.73

JR CONSOLATION
Champion – Gianni Pizzo #895X
RT .297, ET 8.088, MPH 21.87, D/I 8.01
R/U – Zoe Gauld #78ZX
RT -.024, ET 12.103, MPH 52.27, D/I 12.11

JR OUTLAW 330
Champion – Victoria Paquette #999X, Strathroy
RT .011, ET 5.023, D/I 5.02
R/U – Jesse Searson #990X, Watford
RT .009, ET 4.909, D/I 4.89

SHARE
FacebooktwitterpinterestFacebooktwitterpinterest