FOLLOW US
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter

 

Stratford Spectacular Aug 8-10, 2014

TOP ET
Champion – Dave Gunn #4300, Hamilton – 84 Dodge Charger
RT .024, ET 9.639, MPH 130.54, D/I 9.63
R/U – Joe Ferrari #303, Uxbridge – 27 Roadster
RT .040, ET 8.752, MPH 150.30, D/I 8.74

SUPER BIKE/SLED
Champion – Kylie Paquette #11A
RT .214, ET 10.723, MPH 112.90, D/I 10.71
R/U – Greg Legge #7906, Kitchener – 09 Kawasaki
RT .165, ET 9.360, MPH 149.72, D/I 9.20

STREET ET
Champion – Ryan Kelly #3169, London – 87 Vette
RT .015, ET 14.448, MPBH 128.88, D/I 14.45
R/U – Steve Klein #3911, Crystal Lake – 63 Falcon
RT .095, ET 12.235, MPH 107.59, D/I 12.30

MOD ET
Champion- Jay Talbot #V331, Heidleberg – 71 Camaro
RT .075, ET 10.194, MPH 128.88, D/I 10.25
R/U – Steve Rowse #7X05, Mossley – 66 Falcon
RT -.002, ET 10.497, MPH 124.65, D/I 10.55

JR 13-17
Champion – Sam Nafziger #111, Milverton – 04 KCS
RT .104, ET 8.105, MPH 74.53, D/I 8.05
R/U – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 Mike Bos
RT .142, ET 8.00, MPH 79.67, D/I 7.95

JR 8-12
Champion – Wyatt Henderson #W11X, Bright
RT .129, ET 8.247, MPH 75.27, D/I 8.19
R/U – Connor McDonald #390X, Palmerston – 10 BOS
RT .181, ET 8.118, MPH 78.32, D/I  8-10

BOX GAMBLERS
Champion – Chris “Warlock” Tourloukis #4201, Wilsonville – 85 Camaro
RT .009, ET 10.134, MPH 135.13, D/I 10.11
R/U – Sarah Nichols #2712, Corunna – 00 Spitzer
RT .022, ET 7.858, MPH 164.59, D/I 7.86

NO BOX GAMBLERS
Champion – Les Sherwood #7982, Centralia – 88 Camaro
RT .017, ET 9.056, MPH 149.75, D/I 9.05
R/U – Shawn Laughton #8X05, Strathroy
RT -.006, ET 9.746, MPH 135.50, D/I 9.76

JR CONSI
Champion – Kristen Plaine #232, Strathroy – GPC 07
RT .173, ET 8.516, MPH 72.74, D/I 8.55
R/U – Christina Johnston #3383, Burford – 08 Halfscale
RT -.028, ET 8.015, MPH 80.92, D/I 8.01

JR OUTLAW 330
Champion – Jesse Searson #990X, Watford – 10 Halfscale
RT .087, ET 5.021, D/I 4.98
R/U – Luke Schwemler #858X – 14 Mike BOS
RT .118, ET 4.976, D/I 4.95

PMRA
Champion – Jeff Roth #1942, New Hamburg – 1941 Willy’s
RT .063, ET 8.746, MPH 104.14
R/U – Bruce Boland #1967, Stoney Creek – 1968 Firebird
ET 6.147, MPH 234.07

PBSS
Champion – Dan Cryderman #1, Thamesville – 2004 Suzuki
RT .011, ET 8.277, MPH 158.20, D/I 8.14
R/U – Ted Glinny #1123, Milton – 2000 Kawasaki
RT .177, ET 8.373, MPH 153.84, D/I 8.40

NAPA Q32
Champion – Erin Staley #3915, Kalamazoo, MI – 2011 Bowen
RT .032. ET 6.575, MPH 197.15, D/I 6.56
R/U – Dan Aitken Jr #3307, Grand Pointe – 1995 Mustang
RT .036, ET 7.136, MPH 192.34, D/I 7.09

QUICK 32 TOP DRAGSTER
Champion – Erin Staley #3915, Kalamazoo, MI – 2011 Bowen
RT .022, ET 6.562, MPH 204.03, D/I 6.51
R/U – Lyle Williams #3455, Strathroy – 2012 Racetech
RT .343, ET 6.061, MPH 231.42, D/I 6.00

QUICK 32 TOP SPORTSMAN
Champion – Dan Aitken Jr #3307, Grand Pointe – 1995 Mustang
RT .031, ET 7.112, MPH 182.66, D/I 7.09
R/U – Bob Bauer Jr #1303, Elma, NY – 2009 GTO
RT .059, ET 7.186, MPH 189.47, D/I 7.17

Q32 NON-QUALIFIER
Champion – Jeff Gabel #388V, Stratford – 1973 Duster
RT .045, ET 7.487, MPH 181.48, D/I 7.42
R/U – Robert Bauer III #130B, Elma, NY – 2013 American
RT .050, ET 7.901, MPH 166.35, D/I 7.91

10.50 OUTLAW
Champion – Tim Essick #2013, Port Tobacco, MD – 2003 Mustang
RT .133, ET 5.024, MPH 157.83
R/U – Nick Agostino #0358, Markham – 2000 Camaro
RT .131, ET 5.558, MPH 132.80

TOP DRAGSTER QUICK 4
Champion – Scott Wildgust #3276, Wartburg – 2011 Mike BOS
RT .063, ET 6.168, MPH 195.60
R/U – James Litchy #348, Linwood – 2010 Mike BOS
RT .178, ET 8.702, MPH 88.55

TOP SPORTSMAN QUICK 4
Champion – Darryl McMillan #3551, Goderich – 1963 Corvette
RT .013, ET 6.766, MPH 203.89
R/U – Wes Goddard #777, Guelph – 1958 Nash
RT .275, ET 13.176, MPH 95.34

SHARE
FacebooktwitterpinterestFacebooktwitterpinterest