FOLLOW US
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter

Final Round Results

Grand Bend Motorplex

August 13-14, 2016

 

TOP ET

Champion – Paul Martin #3X60, Breslau – 63 Chevy Nova

RT .032, ET 9.809, MPH 133.09, D/I 9.81

R/U – Kevin Knight #QX66

RT .004, ET 7.297, MPH 181.45, D/I 7.30

 

9.50

Champion – Karen Hope #53XY, London – 01 Kawasaki

RT .179, ET 9.655, MPH 143.10, D/I 9.50

R/U – Nick Kempers #17, Caledon – 09 Kawasaki

RT .128, ET 9.717, MPH 140.38, D/I 9.50

 

BIKE/SLED

Champion – Landon Swain #116, Port Stanley – 07 Suzuki

RT .025, ET 9.303, MPH 130.30, D/I 9.15

R/U – Bob Beaudoin #197, Tecumseh – 01 Skidoo Mach Z

RT .269, ET 9.562, MPH 132.70, D/I 9.48

 

STREET ET

Champion – Brad Talbot #V332, Heidelberg – 95 Camaro

RT .078, ET 13.395, MPH 101.93, D/I 13.47

R/U – Kimberly Arquette #044, Woodlsee – 86 Mustang

RT -.002, ET 12.412, MPH 109.83, D/I 12.48

 

MOD ET

Champion – Jay Talbot #V331, Heidelberg – 71 Camaro

RT .025, ET 9.944, MPH 133.47, D/I 9.94

R/U – Steve Doornbosch #XXXX, Forest – 68 Pont. Firebird

RT .019, ET 9.217, MPH 143.97, D/I

 

JR 13-17

Champion – Connor McDonald #390X, Palmerston

RT .050, ET 8.027, MPH 80.32, D/I 8.00

R/U – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 BOS

RT .096, ET 7.951, MPH 81.02, D/I 7.90

 

JR 7-12

Champion – Shelby Almas #589X, Meaford – 01 Mike BOS

RT .165, ET 7.932, MPH 80.24, D/I 7.91

R/U – Ryan Boyd #319X, Tecumseh – Spitzer

RT .272, ET 8.616, MPH 74.85, D/I 8.60

 

9.99

Champion – Murray Lonsbary #606, Woodstock – 00 Kawi ZX12

RT .296, ET 10.021, MPH 132.35, D/I 9.99

R/U – Kory Staveley #1984, Cambridge – Hayabusa GSXR

RT .247, ET 10.120, MPH 35.39, D/I 9.99

 

NO BAR OPEN

Champion – Don Jones #22, Bothwell – 13 Kawasaki

RT .111, ET 9.553, MPH 146.91, D/I 9.15

R/U – Rob Rock #377, Port Stanley – 08 ZX14

RT .151, ET 9.561, MPH 144.02, D/I 9.19

 

EXTREME 32

Champion – Kevin Knight #QX66, Corunna – 16 Diamond

RT .010, ET 7.306, MPH 181.56, D/I 7.29

R/U – Les Sherwood #7982, Centralia – 00 Trans AM

RT .009, ET 9.340, MPH 146.81, D/I 9.32

 

JR CONSOLATION

Champion – Jesse Searson #990X, Watford

RT .042, ET 7.902, MPH 81.75, D/I 7.90

R/U – Jesse Bowman #297X

RT .106, ET 7.879, MPH 82.37, D/I 7.95

 

OUTLAW 330

Champion – Austyn Gauld #87AX, Breslau – 13 BOS

RT .069, ET 5.005, D/I 4.98

R/U – Shelby Almas #589X, Meaford – 10 BOS

RT .011, ET 4.978, D/I 4.98

 

CRAZY 8’S

Champion – Mike Barclay #130, Milton – 11 ZX14

RT .020, ET 8.960, MPH 134.74, D/I 8.88

R/U – Randy Hope#409

RT .078, ET 8.957, MPH 157.72, D/I 8.88

 

FOOTBRAKE

Champion – Paul McInnis #464, Mt Carmel – 64 Buick Skylark

RT .048, Et 10.944, MPH 124.70, D/I 10.94

R/U – Dan Moore #GB91, Sarnia – 83 Merc. Capri

RT .034, ET 10.984, MPH 120.20, D/I 10.99

 

EXTREME BIKE/SLED

Champion – Todd Hope #329, Delhi – 08 Suzuki

RT .054, ET 8.342, MPH 156.11, D/I 8.33

R/U – Brad Prong #5X60, Paris – Suzuki

RT .025, ET 8.178, MPH 148.71, D/I 8.13

 

SHARE
FacebooktwitterpinterestFacebooktwitterpinterest