FOLLOW US
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter

Final Round Results
Grand Bend Motorplex
July 18-19, 2015

Sunday July 19

TOP ET
Champion – Katelyn Smith #3415, Sterling Heights, MI – 14 Diamond
RT .017, ET 12.774, MPH 60.86, D/I 7.76
R/U – Ken Hebert #3X51, Tecumseh – 95 Spitzer

BIKE/SLED
Champion – Ernie Pivetta #88X, Bradford – 14 Yamaha Viper
RT .0203, ET 9.755, PH 134.30, D/I 9.70
R/U – Matt Bernath #24, Kingsville – 09 HD V-Rod
RT .082, ET 10.084, MPH 130.43, D/I 10.10

STREET ET
Champion – Greg Roy #X354, Exeter – 72 Chevy Nova
RT .078, ET 13.011, MPH 103.21, D/I 12.97
R/U – Kimberly Arquette #1521, Woodlsee – 86 Mustang
RT .058, ET 12.873, MPH 105.02, D/I 12.99

MOD ET
Champion – Tim Ferguson #3X67, Amherstburg – 67 Chevy Nova
RT .019, ET 10.497, MPH 129.45, D/I 10.49
R/U – Steve Doornbosch #XXXX, Forest – 68 Firebird
RT .059, ET 10.543, MPH 125.47, D/I 10.57

JR 13-17
Champion –Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 BOS
RT .019, ET 7.937, MPH 80.22, D/I 7.90
R/U – Jesse Searson #990X, Watford – 10 Half Scale
RT .152, ET 8.077, MPH 77.43, D/I 7.99

JR 7-12
Champion – Jesse Bowman #297X, Elmira – 04 Mike BOS
RT .098, ET 8.980, MPH 71.27, D/I 9.05
R/U – Shelby Almas #589X, Meaford – 01 Mike BOS
RT .209, ET 9.427, MPH 68.21, D/I 9.57

STOCK/SUPER STOCK
Champion – Wally Clark #1950, Niagara Falls – 2002 Grand AM
RT .066, ET 9.845, MPH 133.96, D/I 9.85
R/U – Chuck Nagy #1390, Niagara On The Lake – 02 GMC Sonoma
RT .048, ET 10.536, MPH 124.74, D/I 10.55

EXTREME 32
Champion – Kevin Knight #QX66, Corunna – 12 Diamond
RT .028, ET 7.472, MPH 178.74, D/I 7.46
R/U – Benny Smith #3X09, LaSalle – 13 American
RT .015, ET 7.385, MPH 182.88, D/I 7.36

JR CONSOLATION
Champion – Luca Pizzo #189X
RT .073, ET 8.050, MPH 81.95, D/I 8.04
R/U – Zoe Gauld #78ZX
RT .192, ET 11.901, MPH 53.67, D/I 11.90

JR OUTLAW 330
Champion – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 BOS
RT .040, ET 4.975, D/I 4.98
R/U – Rory Stack #066X, Wingham – 14 Half Scale
RT -.006, ET 5.033, D/I 5.00

Saturday July 18

BIKE/SLED
Champion – Ernie Pivetta #88X, Bradford – 14 Yamaha Viper
RT -.015, ET 9.709, MPH 133.78, D/I 9.75
R/U – Matt Bernath #24, Kingville – 09 HD V-Rod
RT -.006, ET 10.204, MPH 127.93, D/I 10.35

STREET ET
Champion- Mitch Dilling #64X, Sarnia – 90 Mustang
RT .117, ET 15.194, MPH 90.59, D/I 15.19
R/U – Greg Roy #X354, Exeter – 72 Chevy Nova
RT .159, ET 13.112, MPH 97.61, D/I 13.13

MOD ET
Champion – Steve Doornbosch #XXXX, Forest – 68 Firebird
RT .044, ET 10.586, MPH 116.80, D/I 10.55
R/U – Rick Stewardson #1999, Forest – 82 Mustang
RT .040, ET 13.008, MPH 102.57, D/I 12.95

JR 13-17
Champion – Josh VanAmelsvoort #011X
RT .042, ET 7.963, MPH 82.39
R/U – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 BOS
RT .056, ET 7.904, MPH 82.25, D/I 7.94

JR 7-12
Champion – Luca Pizzo #189X, Windsor
RT .058, ET 8.138, MPH 81.34, D/I 8.07
R/U – Chase Brown #321X, Mt Brydges – 11 Mike BOS
RT -.057, ET 8.023, MPH 81.26, D/I 8.03

STOCK/SUPER STOCK
Champion – Mike Vanni #3713, Binbrook – 84 Camaro
RT .026, ET 10.534, MPH 118.96, D/I 10.45
R/U – Frank Fedrico #1812, Smithville – 88 Camaro
RT .116, ET 11.135, MPH 112.41, D/I 11.09

EXTREME 32
Champion- Kevin Knight #QX66, Corunna – 12 Diamond
RT .037, ET 7.461, MPH 178.14, D/I 7.47
R/U – Kassandra Anderson #5895, Caledon
RT -.003, ET 7.894, MPH 166.91, D/I 7.89

JR OUTLAW 330
Champion – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 BOS
RT .047, ET 5.00, MPH 26.10, D/I 4.99
R/U – Josh VanAmelsvoort #011X
RT .050, ET 5.051, MPH 25.35, D/I 5.03

TOP ET
Champion – Ken Hebert #3X51, Tecumseh – 95 Spitzer
RT .066, ET 8.849, MPH 147.63, D/I 8.83
R/U – John Pizzo #315X, Windsor
RT -.010, ET 14.491, MPH 48.43, D/I 7.35

SHARE
FacebooktwitterpinterestFacebooktwitterpinterest