2016 Thunder Series Point Standings

Select the Class you’d like to see point standings for:

Top ET
Mod ET
Street
Bike/Sled
Extreme Bike/Sled
Jr 330
Jr 8-12
Jr 13-17
Extreme 32

Points updates July 12, 2016

**Please note that ties have not yet been broken.

Top ET 2016 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 21
Pts 1
Sun
May 22
Pts 2
Saturday June 4 Pts 3
Sunday June 5 Pts 4 - Rained Out
Saturday July 2 Pts 5
Sunday
July 3
Pts 6
Saturday
July 16
Pts 7
Sunday
July 17
Pts 8
Saturday Aug 13 Pts 9
Sunday Aug 14
Pts 10
Championship Sat Sept 3 Pts 11
Championship Sun Sept 4 Pts 12
3X09Benny Smith341011121619191921
3X1ZHarold Goossens3446681219
AX78Bailey Atkinson0117101012141719
3X32Ed Smith04810121214141519
AX77Jade Atkinson689101212171718
QX66Kevin Knight24410101010151617
68SSBrian Dilling12255510121316
RX12Ryan Atkinson222551111111113
NX30Nick Atkinson12289910131313
3X23Scott Fellows0568101011111112
3X5PJohn Pizzo33677910
5895Kassandra Anderson2224999999
3179Jeff Moser4477778888
1X90Chelsie Duffy1234778
3X90Paul Martin1112478
4340James Craig1333358
1X78Ted Dunham2335577
2X9RRob Phillips0022222222
3X51Ken Hebert1122222
8X65Liz Quesnelle0000012
XX67Tony Youssef1111111111
5X1QJeffrey Westinghause0000000000
MX46Jack Kassin0000000000
6X65Paul Quesnelle0000000

Mod ET 2016 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 21
Pts 1
Sunday
May 22
Pts 2
Saturday June 4 Pts 3
Sunday June 5 Pts 4 - Rained Out
Saturday July 2 Pts 5
Sunday
July 3
Pts 6
Saturday
July 16
Pts 7
Sunday
July 17
Pts 8
Saturday Aug 13 Pts 9
Sunday Aug 14
Pts 10
Championship Sat Sept 3 Pts 11
Championship Sun Sept 4 Pts 12
VX79Will Steckly7111117212833404143
V331Jay Talbot571016232325354242
GB69James D Moore11821212124242828
XXXXSteve Doornbosch677781111172222
8X74David Keller155991212171818
0X09Ray Orr1122888111516
WX30Dave Moon44912131414
3X66Carter McDonald0126889111414
2105Brad Gibbs223336671013
3X54Greg Roy4567881113
7X21Steve Rowse79991113
8X96Eric Mills2224666101212
1X54John Lewis777881212
6X04Frank Roberts2488899101112
3X67Tim Ferguson023335991112
RX66Rick Marier00077777712
1989 Bill Boucher236891010111111
2X70Jamie Seabrook2333477101011
875Shawn Legge5559910
318Rob Holden56666810
3606Mike McCafferty/Maddy Box0115789999
3XX3Todd Lewis03789
1999Rick Stewardson1577788888
2X49Malcolm Brown1123356688
686Jim Mackie0012333368
88Joe Crosby0003567777
3748James Shield1245555577
1972Rob Alexander0000003477
HX64Sheldon Hudson01447
GP37Brad Parkin24445556
2525Paul Weiler0111111226
3170BJames Bayless00000126
GX73Joe Piper116
GX90Wayne Drake2225555555
GT57Jack Almas003555
1720Jay/Kevin Talbot00124445
GX77Robert Woodley23345
1710Dave Harvey2333333344
3X72Mark Gubinski0122333333
1X7BRalph Powers0000012
3XSSScott Storey0000000000

Street 2016 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 21
Pts 1
Sun
May 22
Pts 2
Saturday June 4 Pts 3
Sunday June 5 Pts 4 - Rained Out
Saturday July 2 Pts 5
Sunday
July 3
Pts 6
Saturday
July 16
Pts 7
Sunday
July 17
Pts 8
Saturday Aug 13 Pts 9
Sunday Aug 14
Pts 10
Championship Sat Sept 3 Pts 11
Championship Sun Sept 4 Pts 12
V332Brad Talbot02313131418253036
64XMitch Dilling444991112141517
XX87Eddie Adams68101114141616
1111Holly Woodford0337778101010
044Kimberly/Quinton Arquette1233888899
500Terry/Dustin Brighton0444466688
513Jennifer Parent-Orr0112333778
2116Brendyn Gibbs0111334
3818Darrell Ciaravino2333333333
1179Rob Harway000000000

Bike/Sled 2016 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 21
Pts 1
Sun
May 22
Pts 2
Sat
June 4
Pts 3
Sun
June 5
Pts 4
Rained Out
Sat
July 2
Pts 5
Sun
July 3
Pts 6
Sat
July 16
Pts 7
Sun
July 17
Pts 8
Sat
Aug 13
Pts 9
Sun
Aug 14
Pts 10
Championship
Sat
Sept 3
Pts 11
Championship
Sun
Sept 4
Pts 12
197Bob Beaudoin33789911111519
927Jason Brown236991415151818
88XErnie Pivetta06610101213151515
17Stephen Payne18888111111
660
Nelson Tremblay02335788
24Matt Bernath22
222
25

Jr 330 2016 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 21
Pts 1
Sunday
May 21
Pts 2
Saturday June 4 Pts 3
Sunday June 5 Pts 4 - Rained Out
Saturday July 2 Pts 5
Sunday
July 3
Pts 6
Saturday
July 16
Pts 7
Sunday
July 17
Pts 8
Saturday Aug 13 Pts 9
Sunday Aug 14
Pts 10
Championship Sat Sept 3 Pts 11
Championship Sun Sept 4 Pts 12
390XConnor McDonald71013171919
858XLuke Schwemler668910151517
626XSarah Zonta13488891213
87AXAustyn Gauld0000004812
990XJesse Searson233581010101011
120XAmber Searson0035668101010
140XCarlie Duffy1235555788
115XMadison Zonta455666666

Jr 7-12 2016 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 21
Pts 1
Sun
May 22
Pts 2
Sat
June 4
Pts 3
Sun
June 5
Pts 4
Rained Out
Sat
July 2
Pts 5
Sun
July 3
Pts 6
Sat
July 16
Pts 7
Sun
July 17
Pts 8
Sat
Aug 13
Pts 9
Sun
Aug 14
Pts 10
Championship
Sat
Sept 3
Pts 11
Championship
Sun
Sept 4
Pts 12
066Tyler Donohue1013141515171722
87AXAustyn Gauld136991214161617
319XRyan Boyd2224669121313
78ZXZoe Gauld1234456810
589XShelby Almas022678
3218Joey Fellows1111144555
317XNicholas Kassin0334444444

Jr 13-17 2016 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 21
Pts 1
Sunday
May 2
Pts 2
Saturday June 4 Pts 3
Sunday June 5 Pts 4 - Rained Out
Saturday July 2 Pts 5
Sunday
July 3
Pts 6
Saturday
July 16
Pts 7
Sunday
July 17
Pts 8
Saturday Aug 13 Pts 9
Sunday Aug 14
Pts 10
Championship Sat Sept 3 Pts 11
Championship Sun Sept 4 Pts 12
858XLuke Schwemler37111414151519
2428
990XJesse Searson00311121215171720
02HXOwen Henderson2447101313131416
390XConnor McDonald446101214
895XGianni Pizzo46666610111112
304XShelby Hoffmeyer0000488111111
140XCarlie Duffy1125678111111
626XSarah Zonta335555778
367XLucas Boyd1244445778
W11XWyatt Henderson0114444688
189XLuca Pizzo1111355777
122XChloe Almas112366
297XJesse Bowman0011111155
115XMadison Zonta011333345
120XAmber Searson0111122344

Extreme 32 2016 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 21
Pts 1
Sunday
May 22
Pts 2
Saturday June 4 Pts 3
Sunday June 5 Pts 4 - Rained Out
Saturday July 2 Pts 5
Sunday
July 3
Pts 6
Saturday
July 16
Pts 7
Sunday
July 17
Pts 8
Saturday Aug 13 Pts 9
Sunday Aug 14
Pts 10
Championship Sat Sept 3 Pts 11
Championship Sun Sept 4 Pts 12
3X32Ed Smith2004196191039123914791679167918391998
QX66Kevin Knight159297535833972972972151217511989
NX30Nick Atkinson1804204208199599591139149917181937
AX78Bailey Atkinson15831645378994711041282158017361873
RX12Ryan Atkinson13529142780093610921249158417171831
GX42Doug Portiss43072486010191178153517111823
3X1ZHarry Goossens5097847849411098147415891704
AX77Jade Atkinson2986558139711129142715641701
3X09Benny Smith14030046079997811571376137614941632
5895Kassandra Anderson217217352625762918918918918918
3179Jeff Moser179359518518518737897897897897
2X9RRob Phillips137274454771889889889889889889
1834Rob Laing294431431431569686862
408MBrian Cassidy470470470470470470470470
1X90Chelsie Duffy0113226
315PJohn Pizzo000

Extreme Bike/Sled 2016 Series

Car#
Sat
May 21
Pts 1
Sun
May 22
Pts 2
Sat
June 18
Pts 3
Sun
June 19
Pts 4
Sat
July 16
Pts 5
Sun
July 17
Pts 6
Racer
Sat
Aug 13
Pts 7
Sun
Aug 14
Pts 8
164876192249347486604Dan Cryderman/Jeremy VanBastalaar722801
5X60060200339419559Brad Prong679799
32959118237336456555Todd Hope635775
0459157235313452530Al Caron629728
15798175175175253332Dan Beaulieu411489
1123140279338338338338Ted Glinny
7560120120120120120John Orfanidis
48155858116116116116Melissa Plume