2018 Thunder Series Point Standings

Select the Class you’d like to see point standings for:

Top ET
Mod ET
Street
Bike/Sled
Extreme Bike/Sled
Jr 330
Jr 8-12
Jr 13-17
Extreme 32

Points will be updated soon!

 

Top ET 2017 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
9X02Jesse Searson2355
1015
3X32Ed Smith035671013
QX66Kevin Knight03556711
1X78Ted Dunham4459999
8X65Elizabeth Quesnelle2233389
4340James Craig




0223369
3X09Benny Smith1127888
3X65Danielle Quesnelle1113344
1X90Chelsie Duffy0023334
157Dan Beaulieu
1111111
8X58Luke Schwemler0300

Mod ET 2017 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sunday
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championships
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championships
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
VX79Will Steckly1512192122
23
VX31Jay Talbot81213
14141920
8X75David Keller127151718
18
GX73Joe Piper37910121417
8X27Blaise Vermeulen1126101616
7X20Kevin Talbot11446714
4340Ed Craig577
8111213
3X72Mark Gubinski1158101212
1982Ryan Elford46911111112
2X49Malcolm Brown02569910
2X05Brad Gibbs0224489
8X96Eric Mills448888
GX06Rodney Gomes2346668
WX30Dave Moon0333668
9X27Jason Brown2333577
1X7BRalph Powers33457
XX67Tony Youssef2555666
1X54John Lewis2333466
2444Paul Alexander0344556
7X21Steve Rowse0111156
3X67Tim Ferguson2444444
3X66Carter McDonald0002344
318Rob Holden3
44
4X22Mike Walker0112244
0X09Ray Orr/Rob Orr022234
6X04Frank Roberts1112224
6X65Paul Quesnelle1111124
1927Chuck Fram Jr.3333333
2555Rob Alexander2233333
3X40Terry Allen113333
7X77Dan McDonald2233
333
686Jim Mackie0001233
GT57Jack Almas1222222
1X11Brian Glenn1122222
294John Crease1112222
6330XJames Kovacs0002222
5150Andrew Brown1111111
3748James Shields0111111
0442Tom O'Keefe0001111
3X35David Purdie000000

Street 2017 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
V332Brad Talbot251015191921
4917Jeff Talbot
661011161621
MX863Renee Riendean0014688
K44Kimberly Arquette3477777
513Jennifer Parent-Orr/Greg Overholt0235667
64X
Mitch Dilling1133666
1981Tim Wood1111123
1205Kevin Holt0000000
043XBob Lewis0000000

Bike/Sled 2017 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
pts 2
Sat
June 16
Pts 3
Sun
June 17
Pts 4
Sat
June 30
Pts 5
Sun
July 1
Pts 6
Sat
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sun
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Sat
August 11
Pts
Sun
August 12
Pts
Championship
Sat
Sept. 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sun
Sept.2
Pts 10
88Joe Crosby116881111
444RRandy George26889910
17Stephen Payne01277910
55Jim Hill1124510
88XErnie Pivetta2355558
197Bob Beaudoin0336777
68John Minney
3333666
660Nelson Tremblay0022245
413Rick Wagner1444444
57
Tim Menard0222222
28Bob Menard0011112
426Dan Stahlbaum/Rob Lowe0000
3Ian Washington

Jr 330 2017 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sunday
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
390XConnor McDonald4799131415
140XCarlie Duffy3557799
120XAmber Searson2345668
115XMadisson Zonta36
122XChloe Almas045555
336XArnold Fox122555
589XShelby Almas1133333
031XEthan Burtch2222222
GX2XTyler Trealout

Jr 7-12 2017 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
Pts 2
Sat
June 16
Pts 3
Sun
June 17
pts 4
Sat
June 30
Pts 5
Sun
July 1
Pts 6
Sat
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sun
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Sat
August 11
Pts
Sun
August 12
Pts
Championship
Sat
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sun
Sept 2
Pts 10
336XArnold Fox4579121518
324XAustin Vermeulen1111333
031XEthan Burtch
1222223
525Brody Boufford11111
KT8XKeira Trealout3
118XBrodie Brown

Jr 13-17 2017 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sunday
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
120XAmber Searson4408101418
W11XWyatt Henderson3888121416
319XRyan Boyd2649121515
390XConnor McDonald
157888
02HXOwen Henderson1366778
140XCarlie Duffy0214455
122XChloe Almas1133444
367XLucas Boyd0070013
297XJesse Bowman111112
115XMadisson Zonta11
GX2XTyler Trealout26
589XShelby Almas0020000
276Avery Wildgust1

Extreme 32 2017 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sunday
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
QX66Kevin Knight120
360500700920
110013401520
3X32Ed Smith120




300
493673913107312531493
3X09Benny Smith119
29843867783699511541373
JX55Josie Brooks160276416576756756916
GX42Doug Portiss180380
8X58Luke Schwemler00139318497656

Extreme Bike/Sled 2017 Series

Car#
Car#
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
Pts 2
Sat
June 29
Pts 3
Sun
July 1
Pts 4
Sat
August 11
Pts
Sun
August 12
Pts
Sat
August 18
Pts 5
Sun
August 19
Pts 6
1206Rodney Gomes
2105Brad Gibbs
1982Ryan Elford
686Jim Mackie
2525Paul Weiler
YX3SKen Hebert
875Shawn Legge
3X67Tim Ferguson
3X66Carter McDonald
8X96Eric Mills
827Blaise Vermeulen
3X35David Purdie
7X21Steve Rowse
8X74David Keller
2444Paul Alexander
1X7BRalph Powers
2584Rob Alexander
3X60Paul Martin
Z116Brendyn Gibbs
3188Michael Grunte
M1966Kevin McGrath