2019 Thunder Series Point Standings

Select the Class you’d like to see point standings for:

Top ET
Mod ET
Street
Bike/Sled
Extreme Bike/Sled
Jr 330
Jr 8-12
Jr 13-17
Extreme 32

Points will be updated soon!

 

Hutch’s Transmission Top ET 2019 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 18
Pts 1
Sun
May 19
Pts 2
Saturday
June 15
Pts 3
Sunday
June 16
Pts 4
Saturday
June 29
Pts 5
Sunday
June 30
Pts 6
Saturday
July 14
Pts 7
Sunday
July 15
Pts 8
Saturday
August
Pts
Sunday
August
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Aug 31
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 1
Pts 10
3X32Ed Smith
3X09Benny Smith
4340James Craig




9X02Jesse Searson
QX66Kevin Knight
8X65Elizabeth Quesnelle
1X78Ted Dunham
3X65Danielle Quesnelle
1X90Chelsie Duffy
8X58Luke Schwemler
157Dan Beaulieu
1X11Dave Cooper
317ETom Cruden
3X04Derrick DeBoer
4401Chuck Fram Jr.
3X12Harry Goosens
3X99Dylan Hache
ZX77Ray Russaini

Maple City Tire Mod ET 2019 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 18
Pts 1
Sunday
May 19
Pts 2
Saturday
June 15
Pts 3
Sunday
June 16
Pts 4
Saturday
June 29
Pts 5
Sunday
June 30
Pts 6
Saturday
July 14
Pts. 7
Sunday
July 15
Pts 8
Saturday
August
Pts
Sunday
August
Pts
Championships
Saturday
Aug 31
Pts 9
Championships
Sunday
Sept 1
Pts 10
VX79Will Steckly
8X27Blaise Vermeulen
VX31Jay Talbot
8X74David Keller
4340Ed Craig
GX73Joe Piper
7X20Kevin Talbot
1982Ryan Elford
2X05Brad Gibbs
3X72Mark Gubinski
7X21Steve Rowse
2X49Malcolm Brown
9X27Jason Brown
GX06Rodney Gomes
XX67Tony Youssef
8X96Eric Mills
WX30Dave Moon
3X67Tim Ferguson
0X09Ray Orr/Rob Orr
1X7BRalph Powers
2555Rob Alexander
1X54John Lewis
318Rob Holden
6X04Frank Roberts
686Jim Mackie
GT57Jack Almas
3X66Carter McDonald
4X22Mike Walker
6X65Paul Quesnelle
1927Chuck Fram Sr.
3X40Terry Allen
7X77Dan McDonald
6330XJames Kovacs
1X11Brian Glenn
5150Andrew Brown
3748James Shields
0X42Tom O'Keefe
2444Paul Alexander
294John Crease
3X35David Purdie
1967Dan Brophy
1X29Owen Henderson
7X11Wyatt Henderson
1X04Eric Marsh
G525Wade Matte
3X43Dave McKinley
1X80Allan Terletzki

Fox Autosound Street 2019 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 18
Pts 1
Sun
May 19
Pts 2
Saturday
June 15
Pts 3
Sunday
June 16
Pts 4
Saturday
June 29
Pts 5
Sunday
June 30
Pts 6
Saturday
July 14
Pts 7
Sunday
July 15
Pts. 8
Saturday
August
Pts
Sunday
August
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Aug 31
Pts. 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 1
Pts 10
VX32Brad Talbot
1989Lisa Walag
KX44Kimberly Arquette
MX863Renee Riendean
513Jennifer Parent-Orr/Greg Overholt
64X
Mitch Dilling
1981Tim Wood
34Joe Crosby
1X64Kevin Holt
043XBob Lewis
JX88John Hamilton
SX11Shawn Hinds
3X54Greg Roy

Concrete Solutions/Washington Pools Bike/Sled 2019 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 18
Pts 1
Sun
May 19
pts 2
Sat
June 15
Pts 3
Sun
June 16
Pts 4
Sat
June 29
Pts 5
Sun
June 30
Pts 6
Sat
July 14
Pts 7
Sun
July 15
Pts 8
Sat
August
Pts
Sun
August
Pts
Championship
Sat
Aug. 31
Pts 9
Championship
Sun
Sept.1
Pts 10
430Corey Faubert




55Jim Hill
88Joe Crosby
88XErnie Pivetta
17Stephen Payne
660Nelson Tremblay
197Bob Beaudoin
68John Minney
413Rick Wagner
57
Tim Menard
28Bob Menard
44Chad Simmons
3Ian Washington
525Nicole Albin
3639Colin Hart
27AMatthew Long-Evans

Tommys Motors Jr 330 2019 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 18
Pts 1
Sunday
May 19
Pts 2
Saturday
June 15
Pts 3
Sunday
June 16
Pts 4
Saturday
June 29
Pts 5
Sunday
June 30
Pts 6
Saturday
July 14
Pts 7
Sunday
July 15
Pts. 8
Saturday
August
Pts
Sunday
August
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Aug 31
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 1
Pts 10
525XBrody Boufford
140XCarlie Duffy
120XAmber Searson
340XJordan Crowe
122XChloe Almas
336XArnold Fox
589XShelby Almas
031XEthan Burtch
GX2XTyler Trealout
319XRyan Boyd
118XBrodie Brown

Dowler Karn/Esso Fuels Jr 7-12 2019 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 18
Pts 1
Sun
May 19
Pts 2
Sat
June 15
Pts 3
Sun
June 16
pts 4
Sat
June 29
Pts 5
Sun
June 30
Pts 6
Sat
July 14
Pts 7
Sun
July 15
Pts 8
Sat
August
Pts
Sun
August
Pts
Championship
Sat
Aug 31
Pts 9
Championship
Sun
Sept 1
Pts 10
611XMax VanHooydonk
3CRXConnor Ridler
KT8XKeira Trealout
324XAustin Vermeulen
031XEthan Burtch
408XJack VanHooydonk
340XJordan Crowe
333Logan Gubinski
R28XReese Hamilton
34XJosh Knipfer
244X(422X)Akira Labadie
HL07Helen Lindsay

Western Overhead Door Jr 13-17 2019 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 18
Pts 1
Sunday
May 19
Pts 2
Saturday
June 15
Pts 3
Sunday
June 16
Pts 4
Saturday
June 29
Pts 5
Sunday
June 30
Pts 6
Saturday
July 14
Pts 7
Sunday
July 15
Pts 8
Saturday
August
Pts
Sunday
August
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Aug 31
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 1
Pts 10
120XAmber Searson
319XRyan Boyd
525XBrody Boufford
140XCarlie Duffy
118XBrodie Brown
066Tyler Donohue
367XLucas Boyd
297XJesse Bowman
336XArnold Fox
122XChloe Almas
GX2XTyler Trealout
589XShelby Almas
394XKiara Johnson
382XMalakai Ladd-Duquette
377XBrooklyn Noakes

Rocksedge Extreme 32 2019 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 18
Pts 1
Sunday
May 19
Pts 2
Saturday
June 15
Pts 3
Sunday
June 16
Pts 4
Saturday
June 29
Pts 5
Sunday
June 30
Pts 6
Saturday
July 14
Pts 7
Sunday
July 15
Pts 8
Saturday
August
Pts
Sunday
August
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Aug 31
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 1
Pts 10
QX66Kevin Knight
3X32Ed Smith
3X09Benny Smith
8X58Luke Schwemler
JX55Josie Brooks
GX42Doug Portiss
1X90Chelsie Duffy
3X1ZHarry Goosens
ZX77Ray Russaini

CSN Open Comp 2019 Points

Car#
Car#
Sat
May
Pts 1
Sun
May
Pts 2
Sat
June
Pts 3
Sun
July
Pts 4
Sat
August
Pts
Sun
August
Pts
Sat
August
Pts 5
Sun
August
Pts 6
1206Rodney Gomes
2105Brad Gibbs
1982Ryan Elford
686Jim Mackie
2525Paul Weiler
YX3SKen Hebert
875Shawn Legge
3X67Tim Ferguson
3X66Carter McDonald
8X96Eric Mills
827Blaise Vermeulen
3X35David Purdie
7X21Steve Rowse
8X74David Keller
2444Paul Alexander
1X7BRalph Powers
2584Rob Alexander
3X60Paul Martin
Z116Brendyn Gibbs
3188Michael Grunte
M1966Kevin McGrath