2018 Thunder Series Point Standings

Select the Class you’d like to see point standings for:

Top ET
Mod ET
Street
Bike/Sled
Extreme Bike/Sled
Jr 330
Jr 8-12
Jr 13-17
Extreme 32

Points will be updated soon!

 

Top ET 2018 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
3X32Ed Smith03567101322
3X09Benny Smith112788814
4340James Craig




022336913
9X02Jesse Searson2355
101012
QX66Kevin Knight0355671112
8X65Elizabeth Quesnelle223338910
1X78Ted Dunham44599999
3X65Danielle Quesnelle11133446
1X90Chelsie Duffy00233346
8X58Luke Schwemler03335
157Dan Beaulieu
11111112

Mod ET 2018 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sunday
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championships
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championships
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
VX79Will Steckly1512192122
2325
8X27Blaise Vermeulen112610161624
VX31Jay Talbot81213
1414192023
8X75David Keller127151718
192022
4340Ed Craig577
811121321
GX73Joe Piper3791012141718
7X20Kevin Talbot1144671416
1982Ryan Elford4691111111216
2X05Brad Gibbs022448913
3X72Mark Gubinski115810121212
7X21Steve Rowse011115712
2X49Malcolm Brown0256991011
9X27Jason Brown233357711
GX06Rodney Gomes234666810
XX67Tony Youssef255566610
8X96Eric Mills4488888
WX30Dave Moon03336688
3X67Tim Ferguson24444448
0X09Ray Orr/Rob Orr0222348
1X7BRalph Powers334577
2555Rob Alexander22333337
1X54John Lewis23334666
318Rob Holden3
446
6X04Frank Roberts11122246
686Jim Mackie00012346
GT57Jack Almas12222226
3X66Carter McDonald00023445
4X22Mike Walker01122445
6X65Paul Quesnelle11111245
1927Chuck Fram Jr.33333335
3X40Terry Allen1133335
7X77Dan McDonald2233
3335
6330XJames Kovacs00022224
1X11Brian Glenn11222222
5150Andrew Brown11111111
3748James Shields01111111
0442Tom O'Keefe00011111
2444Paul Alexander0344556
294John Crease1112222
3X35David Purdie0000000

Street 2018 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
V332Brad Talbot25101519192128
4917Jeff Talbot
66101116162125
K44Kimberly Arquette34777111515
MX863Renee Riendean00146889
513Jennifer Parent-Orr/Greg Overholt02356677
64X
Mitch Dilling11336667
1981Tim Wood11111233
1205Kevin Holt00000000
043XBob Lewis00000002

Bike/Sled 2018 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
pts 2
Sat
June 16
Pts 3
Sun
June 17
Pts 4
Sat
June 30
Pts 5
Sun
July 1
Pts 6
Sat
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sun
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Sat
August 11
Pts
Sun
August 12
Pts
Championship
Sat
Sept. 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sun
Sept.2
Pts 10
444RRandy George2688910111213
55Jim Hill112451113
88Joe Crosby11688111112
88XErnie Pivetta235555812
17Stephen Payne0127791010
660Nelson Tremblay00222459
197Bob Beaudoin03367778
68John Minney
33336667
413Rick Wagner14444444
57
Tim Menard02222222
28Bob Menard00111122
426Dan Stahlbaum/Rob Lowe0000
3Ian Washington

Jr 330 2018 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sunday
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
390XConnor McDonald479913141520
140XCarlie Duffy355779910
120XAmber Searson23456689
115XMadisson Zonta368
122XChloe Almas0455556
336XArnold Fox1225555
589XShelby Almas11333334
031XEthan Burtch22222222
GX2XTyler Trealout233

Jr 7-12 2018 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
Pts 2
Sat
June 16
Pts 3
Sun
June 17
pts 4
Sat
June 30
Pts 5
Sun
July 1
Pts 6
Sat
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sun
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Sat
August 11
Pts
Sun
August 12
Pts
Championship
Sat
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sun
Sept 2
Pts 10
336XArnold Fox457912151818
525Brody Boufford012234567
KT8XKeira Trealout333333346
324XAustin Vermeulen11113333
031XEthan Burtch
12222233
118XBrodie Brown

Jr 13-17 2018 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sunday
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
120XAmber Searson440810141819
319XRyan Boyd26491215161718
W11XWyatt Henderson388812141617
140XCarlie Duffy021445511
02HXOwen Henderson136677810
390XConnor McDonald
1578888
367XLucas Boyd055556666
297XJesse Bowman1111125
115XMadisson Zonta115
122XChloe Almas11334444
GX2XTyler Trealout344444444
589XShelby Almas0011111111
276Avery Wildgust

Extreme 32 2018 Thunder Points

Car#
Racer
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sunday
May 20
Pts 2
Saturday
June 16
Pts 3
Sunday
June 17
Pts 4
Saturday
June 30
Pts 5
Sunday
July 1
Pts 6
Saturday
July 21
Pts 7
Rained Out
Sunday
July 22
Pts 8
Rained Out
Saturday
August 11
Pts
Sunday
August 12
Pts
Championship
Saturday
Sept 1
Pts 9
Championship
Sunday
Sept 2
Pts 10
QX66Kevin Knight120
360500700920
11001340152016801860
3X32Ed Smith120




300
49367391310731253149316531793
3X09Benny Smith119
2984386778369951154137315321651
8X58Luke Schwemler001192583975166347739901058
JX55Josie Brooks160320460620800800960960960
GX42Doug Portiss180380496613

Extreme Bike/Sled 2018 Series

Car#
Car#
Sat
May 19
Pts 1
Sun
May 20
Pts 2
Sat
June 29
Pts 3
Sun
July 1
Pts 4
Sat
August 11
Pts
Sun
August 12
Pts
Sat
August 18
Pts 5
Sun
August 19
Pts 6
1206Rodney Gomes
2105Brad Gibbs
1982Ryan Elford
686Jim Mackie
2525Paul Weiler
YX3SKen Hebert
875Shawn Legge
3X67Tim Ferguson
3X66Carter McDonald
8X96Eric Mills
827Blaise Vermeulen
3X35David Purdie
7X21Steve Rowse
8X74David Keller
2444Paul Alexander
1X7BRalph Powers
2584Rob Alexander
3X60Paul Martin
Z116Brendyn Gibbs
3188Michael Grunte
M1966Kevin McGrath