FOLLOW US
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter

 

Final Round Results
Grand Bend Motorplex
SPRING BLOWOUT
May 15-17, 2015

Sunday May 17

TOP ET
Champion – Steve Smith #3444, Clinton Twp, MI – 14 Diamond
RT .010, ET 7.736, MPH 171.26, D/I 7.73
R/U – Paul Martin #3609, Breslau – 80 Corvette
RT .017, ET 9.819, MPH 135.68, D/I 9.83

SUPER BIKE/SLED
Champion – Mike Lalande #63, Sturgeon Falls – 07 ZX14 Kawasaki
RT .054, ET 8.958, MPH 149.35, D/I 8.85
R/U – Kylie Paquette #9X92, Strathroy – 98 SkiDoo Triple
RT .002, ET 10.788, MPH 112.02, D/I 10.87

STREET ET
Champion – Terry Brighton #500, Wingham – 1981 Dodge 100
RT .058, ET 12.156, MPH 106.68, D/I 12.11
R/U – Brad Talbot #V332, Heidleberg – 97 Grand Prix
RT .078, ET 16.033, MPH 82.01, D/I 16.07

MOD ET
Champion – Carter McDonald #3X66, LaSalle – 1966 Chevy
RT .009, ET 11.014, MPH 123.60, D/I 11.05
R/U – Paul Perron #679, Timmins – 79 Camaro
RT -.013, ET 9.878, MPH 112.42, D/I 9.43

PRO BIKE/SLED
Champion – Dan Cryderman #1, Thamesville – 04 Raceworks Suzuki
RT .025, ET 8.172, MPH 151.08, D/I 8.15
R/U – Ted Glinny #1123, Milton – 2000 Kaw
RT .087, ET 8.455, MPH 153.03, D/I 8.42

JR 13-17
Champion – Chloe Almas #122X, Meaford – 08 RPC
RT .064, ET 8.062, MPH 79.44, D/I 8.08
R/U – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg
RT .054, ET 7.920, MPH 80.73, D/I 7.94
JR 8-12
Champion – Austyn Gauld #87AX, Bresleau – 05 BOS
RT .081, ET 9.009, MPH 70.40, D/I 9.03
R/U – Ryan Boyd #319X, Tecumseh – PSP JD
RT .154, ET 10.421, MPH 58.12, D/I 10.45

QUICK 32 FINAL
Champion – Kevin Wicke #3447, Stratford – 06 Stratus
RT .009, ET 7.928, MPH 118.67, D/I 7.02
R/U – Dan Zygmont #214, Chelmsford – 02 Camaro
RT -.016, ET 7.747, MPH 169.55, D/I 7.75

JR CONSOLATION
Champion – Carlie Duffy #0814, Amerherstburg – Jr Drg
RT .075, ET 8.073, MPH 77.29, D/I 8.04
R/U – Luca Pizzo #189X
RT .103, ET 8.089, MPH 80.89, D/I 8.10

JR OUTLAW 330
Champion – Carlie Duffy #0814
RT .018, ET 5.149, D/I 5.05
R/U – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 BOS
RT .157, ET 4.951, D/I 4.94

Saturday May 16

TOP ET
Champion – Bailey Atkinson #AX78, London – BOS Ford 547
RT .060, ET 7.761, MPH 170.68, ET 7.76
R/U – John Pizzo #315X, Windsor
RT .039, ET 7.198, MPH 177.47, D/I 7.20

SUPER BIKE/SLED
Champion – James Gourdeau #47, Sudbury – 07 Artic Cat
RT .118, ET 9.323, MPH 135.15, D/I 9.26
R/U – Ryan Paquette #5X55, Strathroy – 98 SkiDoo Triple
RT .126, ET 9.544, MPH 127.42, D/I 9.44

STREET ET
Champion – Brad Talbot #V332, Heidleburg – 97 Grand Prix
RT .104, ET 15.986, MPH 81.72, D/I 15.95
R/U – Ian Camden #1254, St Mary’s – 80 Camaro
RT .100, ET 13.600, MPH 97.94, D/I 13.47

MOD ET
Champion – Will Steckly #VX79, Milverton – 80 Charger
RT .042, ET 8.963, MPH 149.75, D/I 8.96
R/U –Jim Moore #GB69
RT .024, ET 9.496, MPH 141.19, D/I 9.50

JR 13-17
Champion – Gianni Pizzo #895X, Windsor
RT .078, ET 7.930, MPH 82.36, D/I 7.90
R/U – Luke Scwemler #858X, Amerstburg
RT .069, ET 7.905, MPH 80.30, D/I 7.91

JR 8-12
Champion – Jesse Bowman #297X, Elmira – 04 BOS
RT .160, ET 9.582, MPH 65.61, D/I 9.52
R/U – Ryan Boyd #319X, Tecumseh – PSP JD
RT .080, ET 10.330, MPH 59.87, D/I 10.36

EXTREME 32
Champion – Kevin Knight #QX66
RT .000, ET 7.447, MPH 167.06, D/I 7.41
R/U – Dave Gunn #1X00, Hamilton – 11 American
RT .045, ET 9.594, MPH 133.35, D/I 9.59

JR OUTLAW 330
Champion – Carlie Duffy #0814, Amherstburg
RT .030, ET 5.009, MPH 73.81, D/I 4.99
R/U – Rory Stack #066X
RT .048, ET 5.037, MPH 80.71, D/I 5.04

STOCK/SUPER STOCK
Champion – Chris Lozon #3504, Chatham – 92 Olds Acheiva
RT -.033, ET 9.950, MPH 136.71, D/I 9.95
R/U – Chuck Nagy #1390 – 02 GMC Sonoma
RT -.004, ET 10.142, MPH 128.90, D/I 10.16

SHARE
FacebooktwitterpinterestFacebooktwitterpinterest