FOLLOW US
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter

THUNDER BY THE BEACH
Aug 29-31, 2014

Sunday Aug 31

SUPER BIKE/SLED
Champion – Ryan Paquette #5X55, Strathroy – 98 Ski Doo
RT .157, ET 9.421, MPH 120.95
R/U – Randy George #A111
RT .146, ET 10.315, MPH 119.96

STREET ET
Champion – Mitch Dilling #64X, Sarnia – 90 Mustang
RT .026, ET 16.424, MPH 85.56
R/U – Rick Stewardson #1982, Forest – 82 Mustang
RT -.027, ET 13.098, MPH 101.33

JR 13-17
Champion – Joshua VanAmelsvoort #011X, Caledon – 05 Halfscale
RT .082, ET 8.109, MPH 76.90
R/U – Jesse Searson #990X, Watford – 10 Halfscale
RT .190, ET 7.982, MPH 80.58

JR 8-12
Champion – Chase Brown #321X, Mt Brydges – 11 Mike BOS
RT .091, ET 8.671, MPH 74.22
R/U – Wyatt Henderson #W11X, Bright
RT .118, ET 8.495, MPH 72.42

EXTREME 32
Champion – Benny Smith #3109, Amherstburg – 13 American
RT .013, ET 7.415, MPH 173.34
R/U – Rob Phillips #2X9R, St Clair, MI – 92 Chevy Baretta
RT .049, ET 9.222, MPH 145.32

JR CONSOLATION
Champion – Taityn Summerfield #6114, Dorchester – 06 Halfscale
RT .118, ET 8.167, MPH 79.85
R/U – Arnold Fox #336, Dorchester – 08 Lowdown Jr
RT .137

JR OUTLAW 330
Champion – Tori Paquette #999X, Strathroy – 09 Halfscale
RT .105, ET 5.052
R/U – Chase Brown #321X, Mt Brydges – 11 Mike BOS
RT .205, ET 5.434

PMRA PRO MOD
Champion – Jeff Roth #1942, New Hamburg – 1941 Willy’s
RT .079, ET 6.241, MPH 228.02
R/U – Sam Andreacchi #1969, Toronto – 1969 Camaro
RT .139, ET 6.240, MPH 209.30

NAPA QUICK 32
Champion – Mike Everitt #3392, Stratford – 2008 Mullis
RT .041, ET 6.830, MPH 189.79, D/I 6.76
R/U – Jon Schmid #1717, Orchard Park, NY – 2006 GTO
RT .131, ET 7.166, MPH 189.31, D/I 7.13

PBSS
Champion – Mark Catanzaro #ZX91, Kimball, MI – 1981 Suzuki
RT .048, ET 8.713, MPH 141.33, D/I 8.65
R/U – Dan Cryderman #1, Thamesville – 2004 Suzuki
RT .047, ET 8.005, MPH 157.61, D/I 8.01

Saturday Aug 30

SUPER BIKE/SLED
Champion – Brad Belford #170, Timmins – 04 Ninja
RT .188, ET 10.116, MPH 135.07, D/I 10.08
R/U – Matt Bernath #24, Kingsville – 09 Harley VRod
RT LB3A, ET 18.275, D/I 10.05

STREET ET
Champion – Greg Roy #X354, Exeter – 72 Nova
RT .073, ET 13.107, MPH 102.81, D/I 13.04
R/U – Jason Bakker #7300, Stratford – 82 Chevy S10
RT -.019, ET 12.049., MPH 106.43. D/I 12.00

JR 13-17
Champion – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 Mike BOS
RT .086, ET 8.045, MPH 70.16, D/I 7.91
R/U – Chelsie Duffy #0814, Amherstburg
RT .093, ET 8.119, 81.41, D/I 8.27

JR 8-12
Champion – Tyler Donohue #66, Dorchester
RT .089, ET 10.435, MPH 60.46, D/I 10.42
R/U – Jesse Bowman #297X, Elmira – 04 Mike BOS
RT .035, ET 9.021, MPH 69.64, D/I 8-95

EXTREME 32
Champion – Benny Smith #3109, Amherstburg – 13 American
RT .053, ET 7.432, MPH 169.07, D/I 7.40
R/U – Ray Russiani #1777, Alton – 67 Chevy Nova II
RT .011, ET 8.622, MPH 151.08, D/I 8.49

JR CONSOLATION
Champion – Karley Faubert #K430, Sarnia – 08 RPC
RT .212, ET 8.019, MPH 80.34, D/I 7.98
R/U – Amber Searson #120X, Watford – 04 Mike BOS
RT -.068, ET 9.014, MPH 71.81, D/I 9.00

JR OUTLAW 330
Champion – Gianni Pizzo #895X, Windsor – 08 Halfscale
RT .297, ET 9.920, D/I 5.05
R/U – Owen Henderson #02HX, Bright
RT .193, ET 5.164, D/I 5.18

SHARE
FacebooktwitterpinterestFacebooktwitterpinterest