FOLLOW US
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter

8:56 AM

Final Round Results

Grand Bend Motorplex

THUNDER SERIES

Aug 22-23, 2015

 

Sunday August 23, 2015

 

TOP ET

Champion – Kevin Knight #QX66

RT .039, ET 7.496, MPH 175.78, D/I 7.49

R/U – Sarah Nichols #2712, Corunna – 00 Spitzer

RT -.007, ET 7.876, MPH 169.33, D/I 7.88

CONCUP PRO ET

Champion – Todd Hope #329, Delhi – GS 100

RT .087, ET 8.370, MPH 142.81

R/U – Brad Prong #5X06

RT .026, ET 8.576, MPH 155.97

BIKE/SLED

Champion – Ernie Pivetta #88X, Bradford – 14 Yamaha Viper

RT .078, ET 9.345, MPH 138.67, D/I 9.16

R/U – Randy George # 444R, Windsor – 99 Mack Z

RT .024, ET 10.495, MPH 118.98, D/I 10.50

STREET ET

Champion – Kimberley Arquette #1521, Woodslee – 86 Mustang

RT .131, ET 12.804, MPH 105.89, D/I 12.79

R/U – Brad Talbot #V332, Heidelberg – 97 Grand Prix

RT .094, ET 13.788, MPH 89.95, D/I 13.84

MOD ET

Champion – Carter McDonald #3X66, LaSalle – 1966 Chev

RT .017, ET 11.137, MPH 122.24

R/U – Malcolm Brown #2X49, Tecumseh – 80 Camaro

RT -.006, ET 10.365, MPH 130.03

JR 13-17

Champion – Victoria Paquette #999X, Strathroy – 09 Half Scale

RT .110, ET 7.934, MPH 81.53, D/I 7.93

R/U – Jesse Searson #990X, Watford – 10 Halfscale

RT .115, ET 7.997, MPH 79.56, D/I 8.00

JR 7-12

Champion – Chase Brown #321X, Mt Brydges – 11 Mike BOS

RT .037, ET 7.922, MPH81.73, D/I 7.95

R/U – Tyler Donohue #66, Dorchester – 04 GPC

RT .031, ET 9.041, MPH 67.23, D/I 9.10

STREET FIGHTER

Champion – Adam Burrows #14, Barrie – 11 Kawasaki

RT .193, ET 9.502, MPH 147.85

R/U – Karen Hope #53XY, London – 01 Kaw ZXR

RT .104, ET 9.664, MH 144.95

10.99

Champion – Murray Lonsbary #3606, Woodstock – 00 ZRX KAW

RT .168, ET 11.314, MPH 105.04

R/U – Shane Yeoman #YX46, St Thomas – 03 Suzuki

RT .232, ET 11.289, MPH 128.35

NO BAR OPEN

Champion – Randy Hope #396J, London – 12 Kawasaki

RT -.150, ET 8.542, MPH 157.26

R/U – Mike Barclay #130, Milton – 11 ZX14

EXTREME 32

Champion – Liz Quesnelle #8X65, Michigan – 08 Racecraft

RT .007, ET 7.835, MPH 158.28

R/U – Les Sherwood #7982, Centralia – 87 Z28

RT .069, ET 8.407, MPH 160.80

CANCUP STREET

Champion – Tyler Priddle #224, Woodstock – 02 Hayabusa

RT .049, ET 9.628, MPH 146.55

R/U – Shane Yeoman #YX64, St Thomas – 03 Suzuki

RT -.011, ET 11.385, MPH 120.72

JR OUTLAW 330

Champion – Austyn Gauld #87AX, Breslau – 05 BOS

RT .066, ET 5.584

R/U – Victoria Paquette #999X, Strathroy – 09 Half Scale

RT .106, ET 5.007

CRAZY 8’s

Champion – Mike Barclay #130, Milton – 11 ZX14

RT .082, ET 8,972, MPH 141.77

R/U – Randy Hope #409, London – 06 Kawasaki

RT .119, ET 8.959, MPH 154.66

FOOTBRAKE

Champion – Kimberly Arquette #1521, Woodslee – 86 Mustang

RT .061, ET 12.798, MPH 105.89

R/U – Dennis Hallat #1974, Amherstburg

RT -.206, ET 12.061, MPH 93.24

9.99

Champion – Danny Nelson #125, Woostock – 06 Kawasaki

RT .134, ET 10.042, MPH 132.21

R/U – Al Osbourne #967, Dutton – 99 Honda CBR

RT .132, ET 10.105, MPH 140.36

Saturday August 22, 2015

 

TOP ET

Champion – Ed Smith #3X32, LaSalle – 11 American

RT .001, ET 7.26, MPH 179.56, D/I 7.23

R/U – Benny Smith #3X09, LaSalle – 11 American

RT .031, ET 7.411, MPH 178.46, D/I 7.38

CANCUP PRO ET

Champion – Al Caron #4, Stoney Point

RT .032, ET 8.444, MPH 161.98, D/I 8.27

R/U – Todd Hope #329, Delhi – S 1000

RT .048, ET 8.265, MPH 148.6, D/I 8.40

BIKE/SLED

Champion – Jason Brown #927, Windsor – 01 GSXR 1000

RT .055, ET 10.231, MPH 123.05, D/I 10.13

R/U – Bob Beaudoin #197, Tecumseh – 01 Ski Doo Mach Z

RT .471, ET 9.551, MPH 129.83, D/I 9.50

STREET

Champion – Mitch Dilling #64X, Sarnia – 90 Mustang

RT .003, ET 14.985, MPH 92.44, 14.92

R/U – Darrell Ciaravino #3818, Milan, MI – 39 Ford

RT .067, ET 12.107, MPH 103.73, D/I 12.05

MOD ET

Champion – Will Steckly #VX79, Milverton – 80 Charger

RT .007, ET 8.944, MPH 138.14, D/I 8.92

R/U – Steve Doornbosch #XXXX, Forest – 68 Firebird

RT -.017, ET 10.637, MPH 111.59, D/I 108.008, MPH.53

2nd Chance

Champion – Dan Storms

RT .174, ET 9.095, MPH 143.33, D/I 9.09

R/U – Brad Bozso #319

RT .151, ET 11.765, MPH 114.72, D/I 11.65

JR 13-17

Champion – Sarah Zonta #626X, Stoney Creek – 15 BOS

RT -.021, ET 7.926, MPH 82.62, D/I 7.90

R/U – Wyatt Henderson #W11X, Bright – Jr Dragster

RT -.096, ET 7.982, MPH 81.81, D/I 7.90

JR 7-12

Champion – Chase Brown #321X, Mt Brydges – 11 Mike BOS

RT .007, ET .995, MPH 78.26, D/I 7.91

R/U – Luca Pizzo # 189X, Windsor

RT .114, ET 8.008, MPH 82.03, D/I 7.96

STREET FIGHTER

Champion – Rob Rock #777, Port Stanley – 05 Hayabusa

RT .062, ET 9.506, MPH 123.79, D/I 9.50

R/U – Tyler Priddle #224, Woodstock – 02 Suzuki

RT .235, ET 9.568, MPH 145.91, D/I 9.50

10.99

Champion – Murray Lonsbary #3606, Woodstock – 00 ZRX Kawi

RT .208, ET 10.996, MPH 124.56, D/I 10.99

R/U – Shane Yeoman #YX46, St Thomas – 03 Suzuki

RT .233, ET 10.972, MPH 122.18, D/I 10.99

NO BAR OPEN

Champion – Dan Storms #840, London – 08 ZX14

RT .057, ET 8.688, MPH 158.98, D/I 8.60

R/U – Randy Hope #396J, London – 12 Kawasaki

RT .052, ET 8.728, MPH 144.23, D/I 8.60

EXTREME 32

Champion – Benny Smith #3X09, LaSalle – 11 American

RT .000, ET 7.420, MPH 169.97, D/I 7.39

R/U – Harry Goossens #3X1Z, London – 01 Undercover

RT .018, ET 7.838, MPH 168.35, D/I 7.82

CANCUP STREET

Champion – Tyler Priddle #224, Woodstock, 02 Hayabusa

RT .045, ET 9.554, MPH 128.51, D/I 9.60

R/U – Landon Swain #116, Port Stanley – 07 Suzuki

RT -.028, ET 9.673, MPH 146.55, D/I 9.35

JR CONSOLATION

Champion – #66

RT .005, ET 9.102, MPH 67.60, D/I 9.02

R/U – 895X

RT .046, ET 7.994, MPH 79.87, D/I 7.94

JR OUTLAW 330

Champion – Carlie Duffy #140X, Amherstburg – Jr Dragster

RT .023, ET 5.007, D/I 4.95

R/U – Madisson Zonta #115X, Stoney Creek – 08 BOS

RT .039, ET 5.157, D/I 5.16

CRAZY 8’s

Champion – Mike Lalande #63, Sturgeon Falls – 07 ZX14

RT .082, ET 8.895, MPH 146.36, D/I 8.88

R/U – Mike Barclay #130, Milton – 11 ZX14

RT 082, ET 8.925, MPH 141.30, D/I 8.88

FOOTBRAKE

Champion – Kimberly Arquette #1521, Woodslee – 86 Mustang

RT .074, ET 12.767, MPH 105.21, D/I 12.76

R/U – Darrell Ciaravino #3818, Milan, MI – 39 Ford

RT .095, ET 12.049, MPH 105.59, D/I 12.01

9.99

Champion – Al Osbourne #967, Dutton – 99 Honda

RT .097, ET 10.042, MPH 136.67, D/I 9.99

R/U – Danny Nelson #125, Woodstock – 06 Kawi

RT .137, ET 10.049, MPH 138.24, D/I 9.99

SHARE
FacebooktwitterpinterestFacebooktwitterpinterest