FOLLOW US
FacebooktwitterFacebooktwitter

Final Round Results

Grand Bend Motorplex

WINDSOR WEEKEND 16

August 1-2, 2015

 

Sunday August 2

 

JR OUTLAW 330

Champion – Luke Schwemler #858X, Amherstburg – 14 BOS

RT .060, ET 4.995, D/I 4.96

R/U – Drew Tetley #2370, Maidstone

RT .179, ET 4.603, D/I 4.61

 

EXTREME 32

Champion – Dan Portiss #GX42, Sarnia – 80 Malibu

RT .021, ET 9.608, MPH 13837, D/I 9.56

R/U – Nick Atkinson #RX12, Wyoming – 11 American

RT -.004, ET 8.012, MPH 167.31, D/I 8.00

 

WINDSOR BIKE/SLED

Champion – Brook Lippert #69, Amherstburg – 95 Arctic Cat

RT .091, ET 11.102, MPH 109.39, D/I 11.00

R/U – Tyler Lawrence #101, Amherstburg – 96 Yamaha VMAX

RT .252, ET 11.949, MPH 105.42, D/I 11.97

 

OPEN COMP

Champion – David Keller #874

RT .609, ET 11.204, MPH 102.19, D/I 11.24

R/U – Rod Gomes #1206, Harrow – 73 Cudda

D/I 12.07

 

JR 13-17

Champion – Gianni Pizzo #895X, Windsor

RT .001, ET 8.106, MPH 76.55, D/I 8.00

R/U – Carlie Duffy #140X, Amherstburg

RT .067, ET 7.998, MPH 1.27, D/I 7.92

 

BRACKET 2

Champion – Anthony Macioce #99RT, Windsor – 99 Dodge Dart

RT .163, ET 13.287, MPH 92.39, D/I 12.80

R/U – Pat Boivin #1909, Essex – 83 Mustang

RT .175, ET 15.408, MPH 87.38, D/I 14.69

 

YOUNG GUNS

Champion – Russ Woods Jr #9091, Windsor – 64 Acadian

RT .062, ET 11.535, MPH 113.72, D/I 11.50

R/U – Chris O’Keefe #0442, Windsor – 72 Oldsmobile

RT .050, ET 12.260, MPH 105.49, D/I 12.21

 

WINDSOR TROPHY

Champion – Jim Mullins #2991, Maidstone – 66 Nova

RT .014, ET 11.309, MPH 120.83, D/I 11.26

R/U – Ryan Teves #1980Z, Harrow – 80 Camaro

RT .009, ET 13.229, MPH 100.93, D/I 13.15

 

LADY’S TROPHY

Champion – Nikki Annison #712, Windsor – 14 Mustang

RT.140, ET 13.720, MPH 104.27, 13.57

R/U – Kimberly Arquette #K004, Woodslee – 12 Ford Escape

RT .099, ET 16.833, MPH 79.54, D/I 16.94

 

QUICK 8

Champion – Russ Wood # 9090

RT .063, ET 9.126, MPH 146.05

R/U – Andrew Lennon #768, Windsor – 87 Mustang

RT .649

 

JR CONSOLATION

Champion – #990X

RT .102, ET 8.090, MPH 73.57, D/I 8.10

R/U – GX2

RT .200, ET 9.492, MPH 67.40, D/I 9.45

 

BRACKET 1

Champion – Mark Gubinski #3X72, Essex – 72 Torino

RT .029, ET 10.864, MPH 113.89, D/I 10.77

R/U – Dan McDonald #7X77, Amherstburg – 86 Mustang

RT .221, ET 10.279, MPH 130.66, D/I 10.24

 

Saturday August 1

 

JR OUTLAW 330

Champion – Victoria Paquette #999X, Strathroy – 09 Half Scale

RT .048, ET 5.040, D/I 5.03

R/U – Jesse Searson #990X, Watford – 10 Half Scale

RT -.055, ET 5.001, D/I 4.97

 

BRACKET 1

Champion – Ray Costello #511, LaSalle – 66 Ply Valiant

RT .020, ET 9.313, MPH 130.13, D/I 9.23,

R/U – Gabriel Teves #1066, Harrow – 67 Firebird

RT .052, ET 11.289, MPH 110.09, D/I 11.08

 

EXTREME 32

Champion – John Pizzo #315P

RT LB3A, ET 8.697, MPH 102.09, D/I 7.31

R/U – Ray Orr #0X09, Crediton – 80 Camaro

RT -.008, ET 9.498, MPH 140.60, D/I 9.38

 

WINDSOR BIKE/SLED

Champion – Dan Beaulieu #157, Colchester – 82 Suzuki

RT .296, ET 8.730, MPH 126.63, D/I 8.55

R/U – Bob Beaudoin #197, Tecumseh – 01 Mach Z

RT .461, ET 9.745, MPH 130.85, D/I 9.55

 

JR 13-17

Champion – Luke Schwemler 8X8X, Amherstburg – 14 BOS

RT .032, ET 7.992, MPH 82.05, D/I 7,92

R/U – Gianni Pizzo #895X, Windsor

RT .092, ET 8.035, MPH 80.86, D/I 8.06

 

BRACKET 2

Champion – Paul Weiler #2X52, Harrow – 68 AMC AMX

RT .258, ET 12.837, MPH 101.86, 13.14

R/U – Bob Hutnik# 1966, Windsor – 66 Ford Fairlane

RT .082, ET 17.177, MPH 62.09, D/I 18,19

 

WINDSOR TROPHY

Champion – Matt Hachey #1812, LaSalle – 78 Z28 Camaro

RT .099, ET 12.623, MPH 107.57, D/I 12.52

R/U – Kenneth Lambier #1439, Essex – 78 Firebird

RT .231, ET 15.786, MPH 87.77, D/I 15.88

 

LADIES’S TROPHY

Champion – Nikki Annison #712, Windsor – 14 Mustang

RT .037, ET 13.768, MPH 81.49, D/I 13.50

R/U – Tina Crease #1392, Windsor – 12 Volvo

RT .254, ET 15.473, MPH 88.28, D/I 15.35

SHARE
FacebooktwitterpinterestFacebooktwitterpinterest